The Ironman seeds are out! – FloWrestling
[ad_1]
The 2021 Walsh Jesuit Ironman will be incredibly busy and shape the national rankings in a major way. We now know the 16 best seeds at each weight. Before the action kicks off Friday, check out the presets here.
106
1 – # 7 Nathan Desmond, Catholic from Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
2 – # 2 Beric Jordan, Graham, OH
3 – # 6 Seth Mendoza, Mount Carmel, Illinois
4 – # 9 Cooper Hilton, Wyoming Seminary (PA), PA
5 – # 3 Christian Forbes, Broken Arrow, OK
6 – HM Anthony Mutarelli, Malvern Prep, Pennsylvania
7 – HM Javaan Yarbrough, Copley, Ohio
8 – Ayden Smith, Notre-Dame, Pennsylvania
9 – John Green, Aurora, Ohio
10 – Roman Lermer, Tampa Jesuit, Florida
11 – Cole Evans, Perrysburg, OH
12 – Deven Casey, Aurora Christian, Illinois
13 – Devon Harrison, Liberty, Missouri
14 – Gunner Havens, Teays Valley, Ohio
15 – Ayden Thomas, Stillwater, OK
16 – Adam Butler, St. Edward, OH
113
1 – # 2 Luke Lilledahl, Wyoming Seminary (PA), PA
2 – # 8 Marcus Blaze, Perrysburg, OH
3 – # 5 Leo DeLuca, Blair Academy, New Jersey
4 – # 16 Draegen Orine, Seckman, Missouri
5 – # 12 Codie Cuerbo, Aurora, Ohio
6 – # 6 Hunter Taylor, Liberty, MO
7 – HM Ethan Rivera, Lake Highland Prep, Florida
8 – Matthew Martino, Bishop Kelly, ID
9 – HM Thomas Link, Malvern Prep, Pennsylvania
10 – Wyatt Richter, St. Edward, OH
11 – Eli Campbell, Christian Heritage Academy, OH
12 – Damian Resendez, Mont Carmel, Illinois
13 – Tyler Washburn, Palmetto Ridge, Florida
14 – Jaxson Rosselli, Olentangy Liberty, Ohio
15 – Gabe Fontanez, Stillwater, OK
16 – Billy Smith, Perkins, Ohio
120
1 – # 2 Marc-Anthony McGowan, Blair Academy, NJ
2 – # 5 Zan Fugitt, Nixa, Missouri
3 – # 6 Dillon Campbell, Christian Heritage Academy, OH
4 – # 11 Kael Lauridsen, Bennington, NE
5 – HM Brandon Cannon, Ponderosa, CO
6 – # 8 Benjamin Davino, St. Charles East, Illinois
7 – # 20 Jack Consiglio, Malvern Prep, Pennsylvania
8 – HM Jaxon Joy, Wadsworth, Ohio
9 – Brendan McCrone, Lake Catholic, OH
10 – HM Sam Smith, Stillwater, OK
11 – HM Peyton Fenton, Elyria HS, OH
12 – Damion Ryan, Centerville, OH
13 – HM Gabe Giampietro, Smyrna, DE
14 – Cael McIntyre, Catholic from Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
15 – Austin McBurney, Massillon Perry, Ohio
16 – Phoenix Contos, Genoa, Ohio
126
1 – # 4 Kannon Webster, Washington Community, Illinois
2 – # 5 Vincent Robinson, Homewood-Flossmoor, Illinois
3 – # 6 Sergio Lemley, Mont Carmel, Illinois
4 – # 14 Gabe Whisenhunt, Crescent Valley, OR
5 – # 10 Omar Ayoub, Dublin Coffman, Ohio
6 – HM Clayton Giddens-Buttram, Bixby, OK
7 – # 17 Nick O’neill, Malvern Prep, Pennsylvania
8 – # 18 Matty Lopes, Blair Academy, New Jersey
9 – HM Luke Poore, Caravel Academy, DE
10 – HM JJ McComas, Stillwater, OK
11 – HM Ryan Bennett, St. Edward, OH
12 – HM Jacob Myers, Ponderosa, CO
13 – HM Joey Fernau, Aurora Christian, Illinois
14 – HM Cael Keck, Park Hill, Missouri
15 – HM Jackson Bond, Baylor School, Tennessee
16 – Mason Brugh, Wadsworth, Ohio
132
1 – # 2 Nasir Bailey, Rich Township, Illinois
2 – # 10 Mac Church, Waynesburg Central, Pennsylvania
3 – # 16 Chris Coates, Liberty, Missouri
4 – # 11 Eligh Rivera, Lake Highland Prep, Florida
5 – # 19 Brandan Chletsos, Notre-Dame, Pennsylvania
6 – HM Braden Basile, Jesuit of Tampa, Florida
7 – HM Spencer Barnhart, Malvern Prep, Pennsylvania
8 – # 15 DJ Gillett, Crescent Valley, OR
9 – HM Jakob Romero, Pomona, CO
10 – Brady Conlin, Lake Highland Prep, Florida
11 – SM Christopher Martino, Bishop Kelly, ID
12 – Jeremy Ginter, Whitmer, Ohio
13 – Pablo Castro, Louisville, Ohio
14 – Ty Wilson, Dublin Scioto, Ohio
15 – David McClelland, St. Francis Desales, OH
16 – HM Ayson Rice, Canton, South Dakota
138
1 – # 4 PJ Duke, Minisink Valley, New York
2 – # 7 Tom Crook, Tampa Jesuit, Florida
3 – # 8 Tyler Kasak, Catholic from Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
4 – HM Jake Niffenegger, La Salle, Ohio
5 – HM Brennan Van Hoecke, Palmetto Ridge, Florida
6 – HM Sam Cartella, Western Reserve Academy, OH
7 – HM Camron Lacure, Legacy Christian Academy, OH
8 – HM Kai Owen, Wyoming Seminary (PA), PA
9 – HM Jace Roller, Bixby, OK
10 – HM Nate Burnett, Elyria HS, OH
11 – HM Ismael Ayoub, Dublin Coffman, Ohio
12 – Easton Hilton, Liberty, Missouri
13 – Patrick Jordan, New Kent, Virginia
14 – HM Dy`Vaire VanDyke, Jesuit Walsh, OH
15 – Paul Ognissanti, Blair Academy, New Jersey
16 – Elijah Olguin, Pomona, CO
144
1 – # 6 Danny Nini, Lake Highland Prep, Florida
2 – # 15 Garrison Dendy, Baylor School, TN
3 – # 11 Joey Blaze, Perrysburg, OH
4 – HM Kyle Dutton, Liberty, MO
5 – # 12 Kelvin Griffin, Hill School, Pennsylvania
6 – HM Kal Miller, Park Hill, Missouri
7 – # 6 Jack Crook, Tampa Jesuit, Florida
8 – HM Justin Bartee, Point Pleasant, West Virginia
9 – HM Weston Dalton, Pueblo East, CO
10 – Colin Dupill, Greeneville, Tennessee
11 – Thomas Snipes, Hillcrest, South Carolina
12 – # 13 William Henckel, Blair Academy, New Jersey
13 – Nolan Gessler, Graham, Ohio
14 – HM Evan Holloway, New Kent, Virginia
15 – Ethan Birden, Dublin Coffman, Ohio
16 – Ryan Vigil, Broomfield, Colorado
150
1 – # 4 Daniel Cardenas, Pomona, CO
2 – # 5 Richard Fedalen, McDonogh School, MD
3 – # 9 Gavin Brown, Legacy Christian Academy, OH
4 – HM Kael Voinovich, Stillwater, OK
5 – # 16 Ethan Mojena, Lake Highland Prep, Florida
6 – HM Derek Raike, Point Pleasant, West Virginia
7 – Logan Rathjen, Liberty, Missouri
8 – HM Braden Stauffenberg, Aurora Christian, Illinois
9 – Christopher Earnest, Wadsworth, Ohio
10 – Eric Tigue, Minisink Valley, New York
11 – Carson Miller, Palmetto Ridge, Florida
12 – Wynton Denkins, Perrysburg, OH
13 – Sebastian Freeman, Pueblo East, CO
14 – Ethan Smith, Lake Catholic, OH
15 – Eddie Neitenbach, Buckeye, Ohio
16 – Garrett Washington, Bixby, Ohio
157
1 – # 7 Angelo Ferrari, Stillwater, OK
2 – # 10 Zack Ryder, Minisink Valley, New York
3 – # 17 Logan Ours, Beaver Local, OH
4 – Connor Euton, Westerville North, OH
5 – Brendon Abdon, Gibson Lake, Florida
6 – HM Alex Poore, Caravel Academy, DE
7 – # 14 Nick Vafiadis, New Kent, Virginia
8 – HM Murphy Menke, Ponderosa, CO
9 – Austin Dalton, Crescent Valley, OR
10 – James Scavuzzo, Highland, Ohio
11 – Noah Ewen, Perrysburg, Ohio
12 – Colin Kelly, Mount Carmel, Illinois
13 – Cole Ruble, Seckman, Missouri
14 – Tate Geiser, Dalton, Ohio
15 – Colby Isabelle, Hill School, Pennsylvania
16 – Gunnar Cramblett, Graham, Ohio
165
1 – # 3 Rocco Welsh, Waynesburg Central, Pennsylvania
2 – # 9 Jonathan Ley, Lake Highland Prep, Florida
3 – # 11 Holden Garcia, Notre-Dame, Pennsylvania
4 – # 10 Tyler Lillard, Aurora, Ohio
5 – # 18 Domonic Baker, New Kent, Virginia
6 – Evan Bennett, St. Edward, OH
7 – HM Daschle Lamer, Crescent Valley, OR
8 – Nicholas Hall, Caravel Academy, DE
9 – Carter Schubert, Wyoming Seminary (PA), PA
10 – HM Lorenzo Norman, Blair Academy, New Jersey
11 – Roman Cruz, Pomona, CO
12 – Brenden Severs, Louisville, Ohio
13 – Dez Gartrell, Dublin Coffman, Ohio
14 – Nick Alvarez, Christian Heritage Academy, OH
15 – Max Ray, Tiffin Columbian, OH
16 – Max Kirby, Fairless, OH
175
1 – # 5 James Rowley, Crescent Valley, OR
2 – # 1 Gabe Arnold, Wyoming Seminary (PA), PA
3 – # 11 Brody Conley, Tiffin Columbian, OH
4 – # 7 Luke Geog, St. Edward, OH
5 – # 5 Danny Wask, Blair Academy, New Jersey
6 – Michael Altomer, Minisink Valley, New York
7 – Jonathan Conrad, Carrollwood Day School, Florida
8 – Braden Welch, Ashland, Ohio
9 – # 17 Luke Vanadia, Brecksville, OH
10 – HM Omaury Alvarez, Baylor School, TN
11 – HM Gage Wright, South Parkersburg, West Virginia
12 – Joseph Nicolosi, American Heritage School (Delray Beach), Florida
13 – Connor Havill, Troy Christian, Ohio
14 – Mitchell Broskie, Dublin Coffman, Ohio
15 – Jackson Harms, Hillcrest, South Carolina
16 – Ronald Dimmerling, GlenOak, OH
190
1 – # 1 Dylan Fishback, Aurora, OH
2 – # 4 Rylan Rogers, Coeur d’Alene, ID
3 – # 3 Seth Shumate, Dublin Coffman, Ohio
4 – # 1 Jack Wehmeyer, Malvern Prep, Pennsylvania
5 – # 9 Hayden Walters, Crescent Valley, OR
6 – # 8 Jude Correa, Wyoming Seminary (PA), PA
7 – HM Andrew Donahue, Olentangy Liberty, OH
8 – # 18 Wentric Williams, Liberty, Missouri
9 – HM Mikey Tal Shahar, American Heritage School (Delray Beach), Florida
10 – # 12 Camden McDanel, Teays Valley, Ohio
11 – HM Stephen Little, Union County, KY
12 – HM Sergio Desiante, Tampa Jesuit, Florida
13 – HM Donnie Hidden, Washington Community, Illinois
14 – Kingsley Menifee, Fauquier, Virginia
15 – Ayden Edwards, South Parkersburg, West Virginia
16 – Blake Schaffer, Louisville, Ohio
215
1 – # 2 TJ Stewart, Blair Academy, New Jersey
2 – # 14 Kyle Snider, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy, OH
3 – # 9 Logan Shephard, Massillon Perry, OH
4 – # 10 Jack Darrah, Wyoming Seminary (PA), PA
5 – # 13 Parker Ferrell, Christianburg, Virginia
6 – # 19 Dylan Russo, Olentangy Liberty, Ohio
7 – # 15 Carter Neves, Graham, Ohio
8 – Max Shulaw, St. Francis Desales, OH
9 – Ronald Garriques, Baylor School, Tennessee
10 – HM Andrew Connolly, Malvern Prep, Pennsylvania
11 – HM Carson Floyd, Lake Norman, North Carolina
12 – Erick Brothers Jr., Wheeling Park, West Virginia
13 – HM Ethan Gallo, Minisink Valley, New York
14 – Bryson Getz, Saint-Vincent-Sainte-Marie, OH
15 – Luke MacDonald, Bennington, NE
16 – John Gholson, Nixa, Missouri
285
1 – # 1 Nick Feldman, Malvern Prep, Pennsylvania
2 – # 7 Ryan Boersma, Mont Carmel, Illinois
3 – # 6 Kolby Franklin, Wyoming Seminary (PA), PA
4- Todd Allen, Buckeye, Ohio
5 – HM Evan Anderson, Western Reserve Academy, OH
6 – HM Nolan Neves, Graham, Ohio
7 – # 16 Aiden Lacoma, Christianburg, Virginia
8 – # 18 Matthew Moore, Mesa Ridge, CO
9 – # 20 Aidan Fockler, Massillon Perry, Ohio
10 – HM Riley Ucker, Dublin Coffman, Ohio
11 – HM Sakarri Morrison, Lake Norman, North Carolina
12 – Ryan Elrod, St. John School, OH
13 – Austin Ryder, Dalton, Ohio
14 – Riley Godeck, Crescent Valley, OR
15 – José Rosales, Pomona, CO
16 – Cameron Brazek, Louisville, Ohio
[ad_2]
Comments are closed.